Search:
Phone: 720-747-2000
Fax: 720-747-2088
Attendance: 720-747-2007

1433 S. Oakland St.
Aurora, CO 80012
Staff

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​Village East Staff 2016-2017

Administrative Team

​John Cramer,
Principal

john cramer 

720-747-2000

​Jessica Voorhis,
         Asst. Principal
 
jessica voorhis 
 
 720-747-2000

Tonya Strickland,
Office Manager

tonya strickland 

720-747-2003
Email: tstrickland2

Mayra Cisneros,
 AP Secretary
 
 mayra cisneros
 
720-747-2001
 Email: mcisneros2
Rebecca Martinez
Office Staff

720-747-2002
Email:rmartinez61​
 
 

Lauren Vetanze
Nurse


720-747-2009
Email: lvetanze​


 
 
             Specials​ ​ ​
Tina Snider

Librarian
tine snider 
Email: tsnider
720-747-2026

Don Fairchild

Music
don fairchild
Email: dfairchild​
720-747-2025
Joel Solomon

Technology
joel solomon
Email: jsolomon2
720-747-2040
Desarae Gleason

PE
desarae gleason
Email: dgleason4
720-747-2024

Dale Zalmstra

Art​
dale zalmstraEmail:dzalmstra
720-747-2032


 

James Justus
STEM

james justusEmail: jjustus4
720-747-2034​


 
             Kindergarten​ ​ ​ ​

Kaylan Penn
kaylan pennEmail: kpenn
720-747-2000

Janice  Riggs
janice riggs
Email: jriggs
720-747-2082

​Sue Pike
sue pike
Email: npike
720-747-2072

Julie Rose
julie rose
Email: jrose7
720-747-2000

Karyn Knoblauch

karyn knoblauchEmail: kknoblauch
720-747-2062


Mark Reidel
mark reidelEmail: mreidel
720-747-2012

Leslie Buchheit

leslie buchheitEmail: lbuchheit
720-747-2063


             1st Grade​ ​ ​ ​
Beatrice Arteaga-Rollins
beatrice arteaga-rollinsEmail: barteagarollins
720-747-2064

Monica Argotsinger

720-747-2080​

Kathy Hoisingtonkathy hoisingtonEmail: khoisington
720-747-2077
Taryn Woodtaryn wood
Email: twood15
720-747-2340
Kailey Frenchkailey frenchEmail: kfrench7
720-747-2091

Katie Parker
katie parkerEmail: kparker24
720-747-2012

Kelsey Bothwell


Email: kbothwell
720-747-2055


             2nd Grade​ ​ ​ ​ ​

Diane Hassinger
diane hassingerEmail:dhassinger
720-747-2022

Natalie Salario
natalie salarioEmail: nsalario2
720-747-2036

Tamara Anglin
tamara anglinEmail:tanglin
720-747-2030

Jenna Colemanjenna colemanEmail: jcoleman25​
720-747-2023​

Christina Bergstrand

christina bergstrandEmail: cbergstrand
720-747-2079

             3rd Grade​

Katie Goldman

katie goldman 
 Email: kgoldman
720-747-2020​

Jessica Wordekemper
jessica wordekemper     
Email: jwordekemper2​
720-747-2043

​Noelle Smith
noelle smith
Email: nsmith36
720-747-2056

Janet Zeek
janet zeek
Email: jzeek
720-747-2010

Kelci Russo

kelci russo
Email: krusso3
720-747-2081​


             4th Grade​
Katie Dragseth

katie dragseth 
Email: kdragseth
720-747-2028
Sarah Santos

sarah santos   Email: ssantos4
720-747-2044

Christina Hochstetler

christina hochstetlerEmail: chochstetler2​
720-747-2049


Courtney McLaren
courtney mclaren
Email: cmcclaren
720-747-2047
​Chelsea Shaw


Email: cshaw13​
720-747-2027
             5th Grade​ ​ ​ ​ ​

Mackenzie Whipple

     mackenzie whipple
Email: mwhipple
720-747-2092

​Erin Dunbar-Johnson
erin dunbar-johnson
Email: edunbarjohnson
720-747-2054

Tina Sanchez
tina sanchez
Email: esanchez
720-747-2057

Matt Crabb​

matt crabb
Email: mcrabb
720-747-2033​


ELA ​ ​ ​ ​ ​
Aekatherine Anadiotis
      aekatherine anadiotis          Email: aanadiotis
      720-747-2000
​Rebecca Donahue
rebecca donahue
Email: rdonahue
720-747-2059
​Kelli Crowe
kelli crowe      
 Email: kcrowe 
720-747-2065

Dana Lutzow
dana lutzow
Email: dlutzow
720-747-2086
Resource Team

​Kelly Lopata
SpEd

kelly lopata 
 
Email: klopata
720-747-2051


Carly McReynolds
SpEd​

carly mcreynolds 
 
Email: cmcreynolds
720-747-2038


​Kathy Valadez
SpEd

kathy valadez 
 
Email: kvaladez
720-747-2014


​Tessa Arsenault
SpEd

tessa arsenault 
 
Email: tarsenault
720-747-2000


​Jenn Kuhlen
SpEd
jenn kuhlen
Email: jkuhlen
720-747-2050

Trina Bohannon
SpEd
trina bohannon
Email: tlemonbohannon
720-747-2075

Casey Maurio
SpEd​

casey maurio 
 Email: cmaurio 
720-747-2041


 Shannon Ott

Social Worker
shannon ott 
Email: ssteenhoek
720-747-2052

 

Amy Bartels
Intervention
 amy bartels        Email: abartels2
720-747-2035


Jennifer Green
Intervention
jennifer green
Email: jgreen22
720-747-2011​
Kelly Hronick
Intervention
 

Email:khronick​
720-747-2078

Emily Thul
Intervention

emily thul
Email:ezerzanthul​
720-747-2067

Jan Kelsey
Intervention

jan kelsey
Email: jkelsey
720-747-2008

​Libby Aeschbacher
Intervention

libby aeschbacher Email: eaeschbacher
720-747-2037


Stephanie Abel​
Intervention

Stephanie abel
Email: sabel2
720-747-2013​
Lynn Blubaum
LIFT​​
lynn blubaum
Email: lblubaum
720-747-2060​

Mark Hernandez
LIFT​
mark hernandez

Email: mhernandez39
720-747-2029

Kelly Park
Instructional Coach

kelly park
Email: kpark11
720-747-2070​


Karen Salvatore
Gifted/Talented​
karen salvatore
Email: ksalvatore
720-747-2087​

​Yvonne Jackson
PBIS
yvonne jackson
Email: yjackson2​
720-747-2076

Stephanie Bedford
School Psychologist
stephanie bedford
Email: sbedford​
720-747-2068

Roslyn Biefel
READ Act CoordinatorRoslynBiefeI_intervl.jpg

Email: rbiefel​
720-747-2000






Para Educators
​Kenia Dominguez
 
Nada Shakhtur
NadaShakhturPara.jpg

 


​Jeanne Collier
jeanne collier 
Taylor Martinez
TaylorMartinezPara.jpg

Maria Leon
MariaLeonPara.jpg


Emily Ulster
EmilyUtslerPara.jpg

​Dana McCracken-Wooten
dana mccracken- wooten
ILC Para


​Alonzo Mayhan
alonzo mayhan
ILC Para​
Jay Hansen
jay hansen
ILC Para
Jeff Fivehouse
JeffFivehouse.jpg
ILC Para

​​Christy McGuire
christy mcguire
ILC Para

Kathy Heerdt
katy heerdt
ILC Para

David Armstrong
ILC Para
Mary Kate Litchfield
ILC Para​
​Cynthia Gardenhire
CynthiaGardenhireILC.jpg
ILC Para
​Teresita Desoto
TeresitaDesotoILC.jpg
ILC Para
Kids Club
 Mary Lou Rogers
 mary lou rogers

 
Director

 
Email: mrogers
720-747-2045
 

Lanae Davis
lanae davis

Program Assistant

Bev Maley
bev maley

Program Leader

Amy Heerdt
amy heerdt

Program Leader 

Diane Campos
diane campos

Program Leader​

Darrien Hicks
darrien hicks

Program Assistant


Andrew Alexander
andrew alexander

Program Assistant

Anna Estrada
anna estrada

Program Leader

Building Services

Ali Webster

Building Engineer
ali webster

Email: awebster4​
720-747-2019

Sarah Stugelmayer

Kitchen Manager
sarag stugelmayer

Email: sstugelmayer

​​

 

 
  

​ ​

Copyright © Cherry Creek School District #5, 4700 S. Yosemite Street, Greenwood Village, CO 80111 | 303-773-1184
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, age or disability in admission to its programs, services or activities, in access to them, in treatment of individuals, or in any aspect of their operations. The lack of English language skills shall not be a barrier to admission or participation in the district’s activities and programs. The Cherry Creek School District No. 5 also does not discriminate in its hiring or employment practices. This notice is provided as required by Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, and the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990. Questions, complaints, or requests for additional information regarding these laws may be forwarded to the designated compliance officer: District Compliance Officer or directly to the U.S. Department of Education, Office for Civil Rights, Region VIII, Federal Office Building 1244 North Speer Blvd., Suite #310, Denver, CO 80204.

You are now leaving the Cherry Creek School District web site. Please note that Cherry Creek Schools does not control nor can it guarantee the accuracy, relevance, timeliness, completeness, or appropriateness of any content contained on web sites and/or pages outside of the official Cherry Creek School District web site. The information or opinions contained on these web sites and/or pages do not necessarily represent the views of the Cherry Creek School District #5.